After Graduation

Class of 2017

  1. Ms. Hannah Austin
  2. Ms. Mary Koepele
  3. Mr. Patrick Robertson
  4. Ms. Elizabeth Schmitz

Class of 2016

  1. Mr. Davis W. Bateman
  2. Mr. Cole T. Bollman
  3. Mr. William D. Fries
  4. Mr. Joshua J. Gross
  5. Ms. Rachel M. Hodge
  6. Mr. Thomas L. Johnson
  7. Ms. Yejean Kim
  8. Mr. Lucas M. McCracken
  9. Ms. Andrea M. Owen
  10. Ms. Elizabeth K. Powell

Class of 2015

  1. Mr. Brettson J. Bauer
  2. Mr. R. Thomas Day, Jr.
  3. Ms. Jordan L. Edgren
  4. Ms. Catherine M. Elder
  5. Mr. James C. Etling
  6. Ms. Caroline F. Hamp
  7. Mr. Connor G. Perkins
  8. Ms. Chapman S. Sklar
  9. Ms. Sarah A. Ward
  10. Ms. Jacqueline O. Yarbro

Class of 2014

  1. Ms. Leigh M. Dannhauser, Peace Corps invitee to for September 2017 in Cameroon
  2. Mr. Cole E. Glasgow
  3. Ms. Alexandria M. Hensleigh
  4. Mr. Robert W. Knuth
  5. 1LT Christina L. Lowry
  6. Ms. Samantha C. Rosier
  7. Ms. Anne P. Stafford
  8. Ms. Angela G. Williams

Class of 2013

  1. Ms. Victoria J. Cacciabaudo
  2. Ms. Abbie N. Caudill
  3. Mr. Matthew A. Coburn
  4. Ms. Melissa A. Horadam
  5. Mr. Wayde Z. C. Marsh
  6. Mrs. Jennifer Ritter Trump

Class of 2012

  1. Ms. Katherine E. Burnett
  2. Ms. Chelsea E. C. Gloeckner
  3. Ms. Kelly T. Harris
  4. Ms. Barbara E. Knipp
  5. Ms. Caitlin M. Myers
  6. Mr. Christopher J. Washnock
  7. Ms. Shiri Yadlin

Class of 2011

  1. Mr. Thomas M. Colicchio
  2. Ms. Samantha L. (Copping) Kang, MA/PhD student at University of California, Santa Barbara; United Airlines.
  3. Ms. Melissa V. Deokaran
  4. Ms. Kara S. Fitzgibbon
  5. Mr. Davis C. Franklin
  6. Ms. Jessica M. Jones
  7. Ms. Amanda M. Micossi
  8. Ms. Lauren J. Miller
  9. Mr. Shea S. Musgrave
  10. Ms. Jennifer A. Pekman
  11. Ms. Jill C. Refvem
  12. Mrs. Alexandria Sweetser Reid
  13. Mr. Dorsey B. Terry, Jr.

Class of 2010

  1. Mr. DeVarion J. Carter
  2. Ms. Holly L. Ratliff
  3. Ms. Erin K. Smith
  4. Mr. John T. Wren, Jr.

Class of 2009

  1. Ms. Jennifer E. Janes
  2. Ms. Cera-Jann Joseph-Guevara
  3. Mrs. Micaela Coffey McGlone
  4. Ms. Lisa J. Reppell
  5. Mr. Michael F. Tyler

Class of 2008

  1. Mrs. Kathryn Shellnutt Minnicks
  2. Mr. Robert B. Walker

Class of 2007

  1. Ms. Liane F. Carlson
  2. Ms. Cherrelle Moser

Class of 2006

  1. Mr. Jonathan L. Cochran
  2. Mrs. Anna Rainey Dickson
  3. Mrs. Kasee Sparks Heisterhagen
  4. Mrs. Rachael Seidenschnur Slobodien
  5. Mr. Jacob T. Spencer
  6. Mr. Kyle J. Sulli

Class of 2005

  1. Ms. Jessica Fleming Cook
  2. Mr. Daniel D. Fassio
  3. Ms. Catherine B. Johnston
  4. Mrs. Katharine Wang McKenny
  5. Mr. R. Patrick Neuman

Class of 2004

  1. Mrs. Kathryn Drinkard Howell
  2. Mr. Jonathan T. O. James
  3. Mrs. Emily Averitt Large
  4. Mr. Andrew C. Mendrala

Class of 2003

  1. Ms. Hannan I. Ahmed
  2. Mrs. Ann-Bailey Lynn Lipsett
  3. Mrs. Catherine Caldwell Lipsey

Class of 2002

  1. Ms. Shelley T. Baldwin
  2. Mr. Cecil H. Nelson, III
  3. The Rev. Emily A. Peck-McClain
  4. Mr. Marshall P. Schutt
  5. Mr. Robert W. Turner

Class of 2001

  1. Ms. Melanie A. Baker
  2. Ms. Alexis J. Bernstein
  3. Mrs. Shani Lee Ortiz
  4. Mrs. Kathryn Muter Starcher
  5. The Rev. Dr. Jennifer R. Strawbridge

Class of 2000

  1. Mrs. Leah Schaefer Bennett
  2. Ms. Megan E. Macy

Religion Alumni Information

Please take a few seconds to submit your name, email, and current location so we can keep up with our alumni: Alumni Info Form.