Strategic Planning Task Forces

ATHLETICS

  • Jan Hathorn (Chair)
  • Neil Cunningham (Women's Soccer; Director of PEAR Strategic Planning)
  • Brooke O'Brien (Women's Lacrosse)
  • Megan Fulcher (Psychology; UAC chair, Faculty Mentor for Women's Soccer)
  • Adam Hutchinson (Men's Basketball)
  • Dana Freeman (Women's Track and Field)
  • Bryan Snyder '95 (Assistant Athletic Director, Volleyball Coach)
  • Elizabeth LeRose '03 (Associate Athletic Director)
  • Dave Leonard (Student Affairs)
  • Dylan Ritch ‘19 (Men's Soccer); Jane Chiavelli '18 (Riding)
  • Todd Sutherland ‘81 (Board of Trustees)

THE COLLEGE

  • Suzanne Keen (Chair)
  • Lisa Greer (Geology)
  • Joel Kuehner (Physics and Engineering)
  • Greg Parker (Music)
  • Julie Kane (Library)
  • Marcia France (Chemistry)
  • Mark Coddington (Journalism)
  • Rebecca Harris (Politics / Williams School)
  • Sara Dotterer '18 (Sociology/Anthropology and Studio Art)
  • Scott Boyd ‘86 (Board of Trustees)

THE WILLIAMS SCHOOL

  • Rob Straughan (Chair)
  • Elizabeth Oliver (Accounting)
  • Elicia Cowins (Accounting)
  • Drew Hess '97 (Business) 
  • Katie Shester (Economics)
  • Mike Anderson (Economics)
  • Holly Pickett (English / College)
  • Molly Steele '04 (Career Development, STEM liaison)
  • Rebecca "Becca" Orsak, ‘18 (Accounting/Business Administration)
  • Larry Connolly '79 (Board of Trustees)

THE SCHOOL OF LAW

  • Brant Hellwig (Chair)
  • David Beluarte (Experiential)
  • Chris Seaman (Doctrinal)
  • Kish Parella (Doctrinal)
  • Cliff Jarrett ‘91L (Career Placement)
  • Michele Drumbl (Experiential)
  • Lucas Morel (Politics / Williams School)
  • Alan Carrillo ‘18L 
  • Danielle San Roman ‘19L 
  • Lizanne Thomas ‘82L (Board of Trustees)

ADMISSIONS

  • Sally Stone Richmond (Chair)
  • Mikki Brock (History)
  • Chris Handy (Economics)
  • Jim Kaster (Financial Aid)
  • Christine Clancy (Women's Basketball)
  • Amber Cooper '12 (Admissions)
  • Jason Rodocker (Student Affairs)
  • Fran Elrod (Community-Based Learning)
  • Walker Brand '18 (Engineering)
  • Elizabeth Mugo '19 (Sociology/Anthropology)
  • Teresa Aires de Sousa Rodrigues '19 (Business Administration and Sociology/Anthropology)
  • William Toles '92 ‘95L (Board of Trustees)

RESOURCES

  • Dennis Cross and Steve McAllister (Chairs)
  • Bob Strong (Politics)
  • Rebecca Benefiel (Classics) 
  • Cassie Ritter Hunt '01 (Development) 
  • Hugh Latimer (Facilities)
  • Paul Rollins (Law)
  • Julia Gsell '18 (Journalism)
  • Mike McAlevey ‘86 (Board of Trustees)

STUDENT LIFE

  • John Jensen '01 (Chair)
  • Gene McCabe (Men's Lacrosse)
  • Megan Hess '97 (Accounting)
  • Megan Hobbs (Student Affairs)
  • Kim Hodge (Sustainability)
  • Trenya Mason ‘05L (Law Student Affairs)
  • Charlotte Braverman '18 (Accounting and Business Administration)
  • Mason Grist '18 (Economics and Religion)
  • Arthur Love '18 (Neuroscience)
  • Kassie Scott '18 (English and Sociology/Anthropology)
  • Jonathan Murphy ‘18L
  • Blair Davis ‘94 (Board of Trustees)