2011-12 Committee Appointments

Fall Committee Appointments:

FACULTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
-Tyler Gehrs ‘13
-Meg Smith ‘12

UBA
-Parker Kasmer '12L
-Ellis Pretlow '12L
-Josh Verkerk '13L
-Stephen Wilson '12
-Austin Branstetter '12
-Thomas Sanford '13

WHITE BOOK REVIEW COMMITTEE
-Austin Branstetter '12, Chairman
-Parker Kasmer '12L
-Henri Hammond-Paul '12
-Harrison Claud '13
-Benjamin Willson '14L
-John Paul Beall '14
-Joshua Verkerk '13L
-Josy Tarantini '15
-Nicholas Luther '14

UNIVERSITY SUSTAINABILITY COMMITTEE
-Nathan Schnetzler '13L
-Kerrian Laubach '13
-Burke Anderson '13

COURSES AND DEGREES COMMITTEE
Nominated by EC, to be appointed by President Ruscio
-Freddy Tovo '13
-Julia McCormick '13

STUDENT HEALTH COMMITTEE
-Matt Bittner '14
-Joseph Yankelowitz '15
-Monette Veral '15

COMMITTEE ON INSTITUTE FOR HONOR
-Nathan Schnetzler '13L
-Katie Strickland '15

UNIVERSITY LIBRARY COMMITTEE
-Julia McCormick '13
-Shaun Devlin '14
-Michael Doobin '14

STUDENT FINANCIAL AID COMMITTEE
-Bess Ruff '13
-Yates Wilburn '14

INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION COMMITTEE
-Upol Ehsan '13
-N. Merve Mahmutoglu '13

WOMEN AND GENGER STUDIES ADVISORY COMMITTEE
-Cynthia Lam '15

REGISTRATION AND CLASS SCHEDULES COMMITTEE
-Johnny Gragg '13

UNIVERSITY ATHLETIC COMMITTEE
-Jon Guest '12

UNIVERSITY COMMITTEE OF INCLUSIVENESS AND CAMPUS CLIMATE
Nominated by EC, to be appointed by President Ruscio
-Lisa Stoiser '15

Spring Committee Appointments:

STUDENT-FACULTY HEARING BOARD
Nate Reisinger
Lule Rault
Caroline Schmidt
Katie Michelini

VOTING REGULATIONS BOARD:
Co-Chairs: Carl Grote and MacGreagor Stevenson

HONOR ADVOCATES:
Head Honor Advocate: Helena Jedziniak
Assistant Head Honor Advocate (Law): Peter Choi
Assistant Head Honor Advocate (UGrad): Woodie Hillyard

UNIVERSITY ATHLETIC COMMITTEE:
Bradley David Harder and Chelsea Stevenson
One to be appointed in fall

REGISTRATION AND CLASS SCHEDULES COMMITTEE:
Mary Bush
One to be appointed in fall

FANCY DRESS:
Co-Chairs: Charlotte Bancroft and Ellen Stauffer

CONTACT COMMITTEE:
Chair: Stephen Wilson
Vice Chair for Publicity: Drew Martin
Vice Chair for Finance: Kali McFarland
Vice Chair for Logistics: Jacob Elium

GENERAL ACTIVITIES BOARD:
Co-Presidents: Carl Grote and Kelton Buchanan
Head of Comedy: Greg Ussery
Treasurer: Andrew Dopp
Secretary: Jake Pelton
Publicity Chair: Zoe Yarborough
Concert Administration Co-Chairs: Hanes Dunn, Will Crockett
Concert Operations Chair: Davis Frith