Find Your AAP Representative

Please note: The Office of Admissions is in the process of identifying AAP chairs in some areas. If "TBA" is listed for your area, please continue to visit this page for updates to our interviewing roster.  

State City/Area Name Class Year
AK Anchorage Mr. Bob Woofter
AL Birmingham Mr. Chris Berdy 1991
AL Montgomery Mr. Ronnie Brown 1996
AR Fayetteville Mr. Tim Webb 1983
AR Little Rock Mrs. Lisa Jones 1996
AZ Phoenix Mr. Chris Volk 1979
CA Los Angeles Ms. Lorena Manriquez 1988
CA San Diego Mr. Neil Sheaffer 2008
CA San Francisco Mr. Chris Shortall 2002
CO Denver Miss Walker Abbott 2018
DC, VA Washington, D.C. Ms. Jenna Faude 2016
DE Delaware Mr. Chris Simon 1992
DE, MD DelMarVa Ms. Samantha Hollomon 1995
FL Ft. Lauderdale Mr. Eddie Safille
FL Miami Mr. David Woodbury 2016
FL Palm Beach Mr. Ron Gache 1984
FL Pensacola Mr. Kramer Litvak 1988
FL Sarasota Mr. Andrew Hofheimer 2009
FL Tallahassee Ms. Liz Stinson
GA Athens, GA Mrs. Joanna Carabello 1996
GA Atlanta Mr. David Armstrong 2011
GA Augusta, GA Mrs. Kate Minnicks 2008
GA Macon Dr. Richard Thomas 1997
GA Savannah Mr. Steve Szczecinski 1988
IA Des Moines Mr. Sam Langholz 2002
ID Boise Dr. Matt Hansen 1994
KY Lexington, KY Mr. Dima Slavin 2009
KY Louisville Mr. Mac Davis 2012
LA Baton Rouge Mr. Will Owens 1992
LA New Orleans Mr. Christian Blessey 1989
LA Shreveport Mrs. Laura-Ashley Overdyke 1998
MD Baltimore Mrs. Niki Whitecar 2007
MI Detroit Ms. Erica Schiller 2016
MN Minneapolis-St. Paul Dr. Julia Miglets-Nelson 2009
MS Jackson Mr. Wesley Goings 1990
NC Asheville Mr. Philip Bassani 2012
NC Charlotte Mrs. Ann Stewart Pendergrass 2005
NC Greensboro Mr. Stephen Inman 1996
NC Raleigh-Durham Mrs. Anna Walker 2000
NC Raleigh-Durham Mr. John Stump 1991
NC Winston-Salem Mrs. Sarah Crotts 2002
NJ New Jersey Mr. Mike Lavitt 1980
NY Long Island Ms. Andria Greeney 1997
NY New York City Mr. Chris Davies 2010
NY Rochester Ms. Rebecca Koval 2009
NY, CT Westchester/Fairfield Mr. Chris Komosa 1986
OH Cleveland Mr. Michael Kaczka 2000
OH Columbus, OH Mr. Michael Lee 2005
OK Oklahoma City Mr. Russ Woody 1998
OK Tulsa Mr. Shane Saunders 2003
OR Portland Ms. Brittany Simpson 2009
PA Keystone: Central PA Mr. Mike Steinbrook 1993
PA Philadelphia Mr. Ron Fenstermacher 1985
PA Pittsburgh Ms. Claire McCandless 2011
RI Rhode Island Mrs. Emily Ford 1996
SC Charleston, SC Ms. Kate Zawyrucha 2006
SC Columbia, SC Mr. John Folsom 1973
SC Columbia, SC Mr. Andy Folsom 2003
SC Greenville Mrs. Frances Zacher 2001
SC Hilton Head Mr. Rick Haight 1982
SC Myrtle Beach Dr. Kim Hale 2005
SC Spartanburg Mrs. Cole Reutter 2006
TN Chattanooga Mr. Evan Allison 1993
TN Knoxville Mr. Rob Smith 2000
TN Memphis Mr. Eddie Klank 1989
TN Nashville Mr. Harrison Tucker 2013
TX Austin Mr. Chuck Campbell 1993
TX Dallas Miss Elizabeth Elium 2015
TX Dallas Mrs. Ellen Hatcher 2013
TX Houston Mr. Wilson Prioleau 2016
TX Midland-Odessa Mrs. Brooke Moncrief 2002
TX San Antonio Mr. Chip Flanagan 1975
TX Tyler,TX Mrs. Stacy Sims 1998
UT Salt Lake City Ms. Khaki Howe 2007
VA Danville Mr. Jay Dorman 1970
VA Richmond Mr. Denis Riva 1997
VA Roanoke Mrs. Molly Burns 1994
VA Tidewater Mr. Andy Dewing 1984
VA Winchester Mr. Ty Lawson 1983
WI Milwaukee Ms. Jamila Seaton 2009
WV Charleston, WV Ms. Emma Busse 2015
WV, KY, OH Tri-State Mr. Sandy Turner 2001
WV, KY, OH Winston-Salem Ms. Rachel Turner 2001