Computer Science Alumni Graduates by year

The Computer Science Department at Washington and Lee has been in existence since 1984. The following are the names of our graduates in each of those years:

2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1994, 1993, 1992, 1991, 1990, 1989, 1988, 1987.



2014

Alexander K. Baca,                                                    
Connor A. Hollenbeck,                                                
Patrick J. Jennings                                                     
Garrett H. Koller                                                        
Olivier Mahame                                                        
Colin M. Mohnacs                                                    
Jean P. Mugabe                                                         
Anton D. Reed
Suraj Bajracharya                                                      
Andrew E. Kimberly                                                  
Richard J. Marmorstein
John Peaseley
James E.  Dillard  
Jin Huang                                                                       

2013

Alicia Bargar
Amy Clayton 
Lee Davis
Orrin Ingram
Ian Lenora
Phillip Lisovicz
Shannon McGovern
Paul Nguyen

2012

Joseph Brown
Camille Cobb
Charles Gould,
Ashley Leinweber
David Margolies
Anna Pobletts
Michael White,

2011

John Ivy
Lu Li
William Richardson
Wenling Shang
Lucy Simko

2010

Josiah Davis
Anthony Kelly
Samuel Reed
Ethan Smith
Daniel Thornton
Bena Tshishiku
Stuart Vassey

2009

Nicole Carter
Alexander Jackson
Mariya Miteva
Pasko Paskov
Anne Van Devender

2008

Larry Clark
Jack Palmer
Edward Stack

2007

Ryan C. Edge
Alexander S. Khasymski
Jasmine A. Randolph
Andrew G. West
Anthony J. Zappin 

2006

Elizabeth Elwyn Davis
David Emmanuel Klinger
Steven George Marinos
Elham Saleh Mohammed
Matthew James Reilley
Christopher Keith Salmon
Andrew Chandler White

2005

Mustafa Doga Alpman
Derek O. Colla
Peter Liudmilov Djalaliev
John Andrew Haass
Joseph Michael Harouni
Brandon Keith Hieskill
Michael Charles Kearney
ThuyLinh Thi Le
Ian Michael McAllister
Akwugo Mozelly Onuekwusi
Jitendra Man Shrestha
Ann Louise Tompkins

2004

Min N. Aung
Jonathan H. Davis
Satomi Hagiwara
|Ali Meruani
Matthew W. Nelson
C. Adam Overholtzer
Ivan V. Velev

2003

Christian Gustav Dietz, IV
Amina Elgouacem
Zachary Thomas Fake
Suzanne Jeanne Fredericks
Matthew Victor Grieco
Michael Patrick Jaschob
Adam Hirsch Mayer
Ian Michael McAllister
John Anthony Mele
Cherisse Kristian Minor
Farhan Syed Mustafa
Jonathan Dugas Shernit
Christopher William Sullivan
Myles Christian Svendsen
Jeanne Ann Upchurch

2002

Josephine Abimbola Ajayi
Daniel Adams Comer
Christopher Ryan Hagan
Kevin Isaac Johnston
Siani Steven Kayani
Andre Sena Keresztes
Eric Kontargyris
Heather Elizabeth Mahaney
Jason Geoffrey Mander
Aubrie Irene Mann
Geoffrey Stuart Marshall
John Thaxton Mauzy, Jr.
Christian Kenneth Miller
John Russell Moore
Ezra Starling Morse
Thomas Earl Royce
Ali Burcak Soydan
Jonathan James Stoner
Michael Wienick
Ivan Alexandrovitch Zdanov

2001

Gordon P. Adams
Gabrielle Angelita Best
Matthew Thomas Dugan
John Francis Duncan
Julian Marshall Dymacek
Nile Kenton Gentry
Aaron Michael Knoll
Terence Darnell Lewis
Thomas Vincent Monaco
James Matthew OBrion
Herbert Mills Palm, Jr.
Marlen Paschalidou
Jeffrey Brendon Paul
Mark Albert Raeder
Alison Callaway Simmons
Melissa Lynn Williams

2000

Edward Cantey Clarkson
Alexander A. Gontcharov
Andrew John Harrell
Ryan Gregory Jancaitis
Robert Mathias Marmorstein
Jordan Cameron Morris
Aliko Francis Mwaisela
Thomas Jay Wagner
Thomas Scott Weatherly
Jeffrey Scott Wehner
Barrett Lyle Witkin

1999

M. Eshelman Adams
David C. Balsley
Bryan W. Berry
George F. Dickinson, III
Michelle Dall Vechia Egorin
Andrew J. Harrell
Amber L. Hinkle
Christoph A. Kemnade
James A. McCliggott
David B. Passavant
Thomas E. Wadlow
C. Maxwell Wilson
J. Clifton Woolley, Jr.

1998
Tonia Dean Bock
Geoffrey J. Bourne
Anurag M. Chandra
Kelly I. Dyer
Natasha L. Edelen
Noah M. Egorin
Brian W. Higgins
John P. Hills
Aaron K. Michalove
Douglas Panzer
Mogana N. Richards
Scott C. Silvers
John J. Thrall

1997
Douglas P. Brown
Ko-Ming Chang
Nathan E. Hottle
S. Robert Watt, Jr.
Stephen J. Williard

1996
Allison Hull Ballard
H. Anderson Jenkins
B. Scott Rich, Jr.
George L. Thorpe
Benjamin R. S. Vanderver

1995
Amy Jones Castronovo
Damien Z. Del Russo
Anton K. Diederich
William A. Gregg, V
Bradley J. Meier
Robert H. Powell, IV
Joshua P. Sokoloff
Jean-Guy D. Speton

1994
Laura A. Purcell
Julie L. Townsend

1993
Richard A. Cassone, Jr.
Matthew T. Hepler
Jason B. Jenkins
Jennifer S. McCann
Hui-chu Mou
Michael L. Sandridge
Ayush Zutshi

1992
Frederick C. Page, IV
Stephan A. Ross

1991
William T. Avery
Douglas P. McHugh
Harry H. H. Penner, III
E. Graham Powell, Jr.
Paige P. Powell
John T. Swartz

1990
David J. Fischer
Anthony J. Frank, Jr.
Dale P. Haines D. Scott Jackson
BethAnne Lamb
Stephen S. Mattingly
Mark T. Milligan
Kris Amoroso Sallade

1989
Andrew J. Layton
David E. Thompson

1988
John R. Anderson
Marcelo O. Fernandes
Ivon H. Lowsley, III
Norman R. G. Umila

1987
Robert H. English
Powell H. Smith